High School Volleyball

# C Name Position Grade Height
1/10   Meredith Bush L 11  
2/1   Kya Nelson OH 11  
4/4   Ellie Niehus OH/MB 9  
5/5   Miriam Levesque MB 11  
6/6   Kirsten Tuttle RS 12  
7/7   Jade Jackson MB 9  
8/8   Hannah Ledgerwood S 9  
9/9   Kinsley Baker OH/S 9  
11/11   Lauren Cooper DS 10  
12/13   Julia Brancacio OH/MB 11  

 

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
F 8/25/17 9am vs. North Douglas (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
F 8/25/17 Noon Crosshill Christian (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
F 8/25/17 3pm Joseph (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
F 8/25/17 5pm vs. Powder Valley (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 8/26/17 8am vs. South Wasco County (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 8/26/17 10am Ione (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 8/26/17 2pm vs. Perrydale (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
S 8/26/17 5pm Country Christian (1A Season Preview – Country Christian)    
L 2-3 Non-League T 8/29/17 7pm vs. Klamath Union    
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 9/2/17 4:30pm vs. Burns (Basin Best – Henley High School)    
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 9/2/17 7pm Klamath Union (Basin Best – Henley High School)    
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/7/17 5:30pm vs. St. Mary’s, Medford (Mazama High School)    
L 2-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/7/17 7pm Bonanza (Mazama High School)    
W 3-0 Non-League F 9/8/17 5:30pm vs. Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.    
W 3-0 League F 9/15/17 5:30pm vs. Central Christian    
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 9/16/17 3:30pm vs. Modoc (CA) {11-13} (Tallman Invitational – Lakeview H.S.)    
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 9/16/17 4:30pm vs. Burns (Tallman Invitational – Lakeview H.S.)    
W 3-0 League T 9/19/17 5:30pm Prospect Char.    
W 3-0 League F 9/22/17 5:30pm Chiloquin    
W 3-0 Non-League S 9/23/17 2:30pm Lakeview    
W 3-0 League F 9/29/17 5:30pm vs. Gilchrist    
W 3-0 League S 9/30/17 2:30pm vs. Trinity Lutheran    
W 3-0 League R 10/5/17 7pm Triad    
W 3-0 League S 10/7/17 2:30pm vs. Paisley    
W 3-0 League R 10/12/17 5:30pm North Lake    
W 3-1 League S 10/14/17 8pm Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.    
L 2-3 Non-League
Tournament 
Endowment
T 10/17/17 4pm Days Creek (Days Creek Dual – Days Creek HS)    
W 3-0 Non-League
Tournament 
Endowment 
Neutral Site
T 10/17/17 5:30pm vs. McKenzie (Days Creek Dual – Days Creek HS)    
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 10/21/17 2:30pm vs. Trinity Lutheran (Mountain Valley League Chqmpionships – Chiloquin H.S.)    
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament 
Neutral Site
S 10/21/17 6pm vs. Triad (Mountain Valley League Championships – Chiloquin H.S.)    
W 3-0 Playoff S 10/28/17 1pm vs. Alsea    
W 3-0 Playoff F 11/3/17 1:15pm Days Creek (Court 2)    
W 3-0 Playoff F 11/3/17 8:30pm vs. Joseph (Court 1)    
L 0-3 Playoff S 11/4/17 6pm Country Christian    
Overall Record
25-9
League Record
9-0
OSAA Rank
#6
RPI Record
22-8
RPI Rating
623.581
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
16-5
Colley Rating
865.687
Colley Rank
#6

Rankable Completed Contests

Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/25 North Douglas LN 0.0 1.0 0.806 25-6 Yes
8/25 Crosshill Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.846 22-4 Yes
8/25 Joseph WN 1.0 1.0 0.704 19-8 Yes
8/25 Powder Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 22-11 Yes
8/26 South Wasco County WN 1.0 1.0 0.767 23-7 Yes
8/26 Ione WN 1.0 1.0 0.346 9-17 Yes
8/26 Perrydale LN 0.0 1.0 0.778 21-6 Yes
8/26 Country Christian LA 0.0 0.8 0.828 24-5 Yes
8/29 Klamath Union (4A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.417 5-7 No
9/2 Burns (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 No
9/2 Klamath Union (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.417 5-7 No
9/7 St. Mary’s, Medford (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 No
9/7 Bonanza (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.741 20-7 No
9/8 Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.313 5-11 No
9/15 Central Christian WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 3-7 Yes
9/16 Modoc (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 No
9/16 Burns (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 No
9/19 Prospect Char. WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
9/22 Chiloquin WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
9/23 Lakeview (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 4-12 No
9/29 Gilchrist WH 0.8 0.8 0.789 15-4 Yes
9/30 Trinity Lutheran WH 0.8 0.8 0.320 8-17 Yes
10/5 Triad WA 1.2 1.2 0.737 14-5 Yes
10/7 Paisley WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
10/12 North Lake WA 1.2 1.2 0.625 10-6 Yes
10/14 Rogue Valley Adventist Acad. WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
10/17 Days Creek LA 0.0 0.8 0.839 26-5 Yes
10/17 McKenzie WN 1.0 1.0 0.880 22-3 Yes
10/21 Trinity Lutheran WN 1.0 1.0 0.320 8-17 Yes
10/21 Triad WN 1.0 1.0 0.737 14-5 Yes
30 contests 22-8
(WP)
22.2 ÷ 30.0 = 0.740
(WWP)
16.827 ÷ 30 opponents = 0.561
(OWP)
 
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team’s designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent’s Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent’s Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification are counted.